Questions? Please contact us at school@forgottencircus.co.uk. Thank you.

January 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
5:15 pm
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (1/4)
Lindsey Higgins
6:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (1/4)
Lindsey Higgins
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (1/4)
Sasha Sasha
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Lee Keenor
8
6:30 pm
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (1/4)
TBC
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Stefan Alexander
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (1/4)
Stefan Alexander
9
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (1/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
8:00 pm
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (1/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
10
5:00 pm
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (1/6)
Lindsey Higgins
7:00 pm
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (1/4)
Luke Trentham Shaw
11
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Lindsey Higgins
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (1/4)
Lindsey Higgins
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (1/4)
Mim Wheeler
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (1/4)
Lindsey Higgins
12
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (1/4)
Ruby Gaskell
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Levi Wotton
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (1/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (1/4)
Adrián Martel
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Adrián Martel
5:00 pm
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Boldo Janchivdorj
5:00 pm
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (1/4)
Boldo Janchivdorj
13
Show past weeks
14
5:15 pm
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (2/4)
Lindsey Higgins
5:15 pm
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
6:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (2/4)
Lindsey Higgins
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Sasha Sasha
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (2/4)
Sasha Sasha
15
6:30 pm
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (2/4)
Mim Wheeler
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Stefan Alexander
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (2/4)
Stefan Alexander
16
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (2/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
8:00 pm
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (2/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
17
5:00 pm
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (2/6)
Lindsey Higgins
7:00 pm
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (2/4)
Boldo Janchivdorj
18
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Lindsey Higgins
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (2/4)
Lindsey Higgins
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (2/4)
Joe Keeley
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Drop In) January
Joe Keeley
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (2/4)
Lindsey Higgins
19
TODAY
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Ruby Gaskell
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (2/4)
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (2/4)
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
5:00 pm
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
5:00 pm
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (2/4)
Forgotten Circus School
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
20
21
2:30 pm
Self Training
Self Training
No Teacher
2 hours
5:15 pm
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (3/4)
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (3/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour
6:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (3/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Sasha Sasha
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (3/4)
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (3/4)
Sasha Sasha
1 hour 30 minutes
22
6:30 pm
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (3/4)
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (3/4)
Stefan Alexander
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Stefan Alexander
1 hour 30 minutes
23
2:30 pm
Self Training
Self Training
No Teacher
2 hours
5:15 pm
Floor Barre & Pilates Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Floor Barre & Pilates Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Bianca Borlant
1 hour
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (3/4)
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (3/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (3/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
24
5:00 pm
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (3/6)
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (3/6)
Forgotten Circus School
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (3/4)
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
25
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (3/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Drop In) January
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Drop In) January
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (3/4)
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (3/4)
Forgotten Circus School
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
26
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Ruby Gaskell
1 hour 30 minutes
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Levi Wotton
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Rosie Rowlands
1 hour 30 minutes
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (3/4)
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (3/4)
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
5:00 pm
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
5:00 pm
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (3/4)
Forgotten Circus School
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
27
28
10:30 am
1 Week Intensive (January) (1/5)
1 Week Intensive (January) (1/5)
Forgotten Circus School
Multiple Circus Coaches
5 hours 30 minutes
2:30 pm
Self Training
Self Training
No Teacher
2 hours
5:15 pm
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (4/4)
CircusFit Aerial Conditioning Monday (Course) January (4/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour
6:30 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Monday (Course) January (4/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Drop-In) January
Sasha Sasha
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (4/4)
Handstands/Handbalance Monday (Course) January (4/4)
Sasha Sasha
1 hour 30 minutes
29
10:30 am
1 Week Intensive (January) (2/5)
1 Week Intensive (January) (2/5)
Forgotten Circus School
Multiple Circus Coaches
5 hours 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Rope Tuesday (Course) January (4/4)
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Drop-In) January
Stefan Alexander
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Straps Tuesday (Course) January (4/4)
Stefan Alexander
1 hour 30 minutes
30
10:30 am
1 Week Intensive (January) (3/5)
1 Week Intensive (January) (3/5)
Forgotten Circus School
Multiple Circus Coaches
5 hours 30 minutes
2:30 pm
Self Training
Self Training
No Teacher
2 hours
5:15 pm
Floor Barre & Pilates Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Floor Barre & Pilates Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Bianca Borlant
1 hour
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Drop-In) January
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (4/4)
Static Trapeze Wednesday (Course) January (4/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Silks Wednesday (Course) January (4/4)
Oliver Smith-Wellnitz
1 hour 30 minutes
31
10:30 am
1 Week Intensive (January) (4/5)
1 Week Intensive (January) (4/5)
Forgotten Circus School
Multiple Circus Coaches
5 hours 30 minutes
5:00 pm
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (4/6)
Youth Circus FUNdamentals (11-16yrs) Course Jan/Feb (4/6)
Forgotten Circus School
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 15 minutes
7:00 pm
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Straps Thursday (Course) January (4/4)
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
1
10:30 am
1 Week Intensive (January) (5/5)
1 Week Intensive (January) (5/5)
Forgotten Circus School
Multiple Circus Coaches
5 hours 30 minutes
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Drop-in) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
2:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Friday Day (Course) January (4/4)
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Drop In) January
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Drop In) January
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Silks & Rope Friday (Course) January (4/4)
Mim Wheeler
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Hoop Friday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
8:00 pm
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Hoop Friday (Course) January (4/4)
Forgotten Circus School
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
2
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Drop-In) January
Lindsey Higgins
1 hour 30 minutes
10:00 am
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Aerial Hoop Beginners Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Ruby Gaskell
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Drop-In) January
Levi Wotton
1 hour 30 minutes
11:30 am
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Dynamic Aerial Hoop Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Rosie Rowlands
1 hour 30 minutes
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Contortion Saturday (Drop In) January
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
1:15 pm
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (4/4)
Contortion Saturday 3 hr (Course) January (4/4)
Claudia Hughes
3 hours
5:00 pm
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Acrobalance & Hand-to-Hand Saturday (Drop-In) January
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
5:00 pm
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Acro-balance & Hand to Hand Saturday (Course) January (4/4)
Forgotten Circus School
Boldo Janchivdorj
1 hour 30 minutes
3